National Central University
 
  • Home>
  • Introduction-Successive Secretary-Generals

Successive Secretary-Generals

Name Term
Hsu Sui-chi Aug 1, 1979 ~ Sept. 30, 1982
Yang An-chih Oct. 1, 1979 ~ Jul. 31, 1988
Cheng Kuang-fu Aug 1, 1988 ~ Feb. 3, 1989
Chang Meng-chi Feb. 4, 1989 ~ Jan. 31, 1990
Yuan Pao-hsin Feb. 1, 1990 ~ Feb. 28, 1991
Li Chien-chung Mar. 1, 1991 ~ Aug. 31, 1991
Chiang Anthony S.T. Sept. 1, 1991 ~ Jul. 31, 1993
Sung Kai Aug. 1, 1993 ~ Jul. 31, 1996
Chiang Wei-ling Aug. 1, 1996 ~ Jul. 31, 1999
Jue Jien-ming Aug. 1, 1999 ~ Jul. 31, 2003
Chen Jyh-chen Aug. 1, 2003 ~ Jul. 31, 2006
Chu Yen-hsyang Aug. 1, 2006 ~ Jan. 31, 2009
Tsao Heng-kwong Feb. 1, 2009 ~ Aug. 31, 2011
Lai Jiing-yih Sept. 1, 2011 ~ Jul. 31, 2013
Shyu Kuo-kai Aug. 1, 2013 ~